Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Dubuque Senior Girls Cross Country
Results
Home
Roster
Records
Announcements
Ram Cross Country History
Results

CLINTON SCHOOL HOUSE OPEN

EMMA YOUNG PARK    AUGUST 31, 2004            WEATHER   HOT, HUMID 80’S

 

JV/VARSITY RESULSTS            OVERALL WINNER KATE KELLY, EASTCENTRL/PRSTN            16:38.8

 2.  Whalen                   6:10            7:08(13:18)      3:40            16:58.1                       

18.  A. George             6:56            7:54(14:50)      3:40            18:30.5

21.  K. Hohmann            6:59            7:51(14:50)      3:56            18:46.7

24.  S. Scherff              6:56            8:22(15:18)      3:49            19:07.5

37.  Simpson                7:21            8:33(15:54)      4:19            20:13.4

46.  Dolan                    7:43            8:51(16:34)      4:22            20:52.9

49.  Schreiber               7:41            9:30(17:11)      4:11            21:22.1

50.  Timmerman            7:40            9:10(16:50)      4:23            21:23.9

53.  Myers                   8:07            9:09(17:16)      4:38            21:42.1

55.  Roberts                 8:12             9:23(17:35)      4:41            22:16.3

61.  Sudmeier               9:00            9:46(18:46)      4:47            23:33.4

62.  George                  8:49            9:55(18:46)      4:47            23:33.4

63.  Garfield                 9:00            9:49(18:49)      4:42            23:55.8

64.  Goodman              8:40            10:21(19:01)    4:42            23:55.8

65.  Guetzko                9:26            11:32(20:58)    6:31            26:31.5

66.  Massman               9:19            11:50(21:03)    5:42            29:02.3

 

 

FROSH/SOPH RESULTS            OVERALL WINNER – CASSIE YOUNG-DAV. CENTRAL            17:21.8           

10.  Nessan                  7:04            7:46(14:55)      3:52            18:47.9

11.  C. Scherff              6:42            7:46(14:28)      4:23            18:51.2

22.  Saberian                6:51            8:24(15:15)      4:17            19:32.9

26.  Duschen                7:24            8:16(15:40)      4:28            20:08.9

28.  Zelinskas               7:24            8:26(15:40)      4:34            20:14.1

32.  Palmer                   7:43            8:32(16:15)      4:17            20:32.1

40.  Augustin                7:16            9:23(16:39)      4:18            20:57.1

43.  Coble                    7:17            9:10(16:27)      4:39            21:06.2

47.  Jackson                 7:43            9:06(16:49)      4:31            21:20.1

49.  Evans                    7:49            9:23(17:12)      4:16            21:28.1

51.  Klein                     7:43            9:22(17:05)      4:46            21:51.9

57.  Heckman               7:43            9:27(17:11)      5:44            22:55.3

61.  Herrig                    7:29            11:00(18:29)    4:54            23:25.3

63.  Roth                      8:03            10:25(18:28)    5:32            24:00.7

65.  Vocke                   8:03            10:46(18:49)    5:26            24:15.5

75.  Klinkhammer            11:20            14:01(25:21)    6:07            31:28.4           

PLEASANT VALLEY INVITE

CROW CREEK PARK SEPTEMBER 5, 2004            WEATHER  80’S HOT HUMID

VARSITY TEAM SCORES

1.      CR XAVIER                        34

2.       IC HIGH                               44

3.      BETTENDORF                 107

4.      PLEASANT VALLEY       118

5.      SENIOR                              132     

6.      MT. PLEASANT               132

7.      CR JEFFERSON                211

8.      DAV. NORTH                  233

9.      DAV. WEST                    268

10.  DAV. CENTRAL             277

11.  ROCK ISLAND             NO TEAM SCORE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS            OVERALL WINNER – KELSEY BULAT-PV-  15:15

12.  McCABE              6:30            6:48(13:18)      3:23            16:46

20.  WHALEN            6:24            6:54(13:18)      3:55            17:13

29.  GEORGE              6:57            7:25(14:22)      3:30            17:52

33.  HOHMANN       7:01            7:21(14:22)      3:43            18:05

38.  NESSAN              7:09            7:36(14:35)      3:57            18:23

40.  C. SCHERFF       7:08            7:27(14:35)      3:57            18:39

46.  S. SCHERFF        7:13            8:46(15:49)      3:53            19:41

 

JV TEAM SCORES

1.  IC HIGH                             15

2.  BETTENDORF                      78

3.  PLEASANT VALLEY            124

4.  CR XAVIER                      171

5.  SENIOR                             215

MT. PLEASANT, CR JEFFERSON, DAV. CENTRAL, DAV. NORTH, DAV. WEST, ROCK ISLAND

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  OVERALL WINNER –LEYENDECKER IC HIGH- 16:50

17.  SCHREIBER        7:31            8:05(15:36)      3:59            19:35

37.  SIMPSON            7:43            8:26(16:09)      4:41            20:50

52.  TIMMERMAN   8:07            9:45(17:52)      4:23            22:15

54.  MASSMAN        8:16            9:42(17:58)      4:26            22:24

55.  MC PETTY          8:16            9:45(18:01)      4:27            22:27

56. MEIERS                8:38            9:18(17:56)      4:40            22:36

60.  ROBERTS            8:47            9:45(18:32)      5:00            23:32

61.  GOODMAN         9:12            9:23(18:35)      5:06            23:41

62.  DOLAN               8:43            9:58(18:41)      5:15            23:56

64.  H. GEORGE         9:04            10:13(19:17)    4:48            24:05

67.  GARFIELD           9:33            10:14(19:47)    5:02            24:49

69.  SUDMEIER         9:34            10:45(20:19)    5:00            25:19

 

F/S TEAM SCORES

  1. IC HIGH                           27
  2. ROCK ISLAND                     56       
  3. DAV. CENTRAL                 91
  4. BETTENDORF                      123
  5. CR XAVIER                                  172
  6. PLEASANT VALLEY            194
  7. SENIOR                                  245
  8. CR JEFFERSON             281
  9. DAV WEST, DAV. NORTH, MT. PLEASANT

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS   OVERALL WINNER-MCKAY-ICHIGH – 17:15

28.  SABERIAN                 7:13            7:55(15:08)      4:03            19:10

46.  HECKMAN                7:48            8:02(15:50)      4:04            19:54

51.  AUGUSTIN                7:41            8:16(15:57)      4:20            20:17

58.  PALMER                    8:18            8:01(16:19)      4:17            20:36

62.  ZELINSKAS               8:02            8:24(16:26)      4:13            20:39

64.  JACKSON                  7:56            8:25(16:21)      4:19            20:43

71.  EVANS                       8:23            8:39(17:02)      4:08            21:09

75.  COBLE                       7:55            8:35(16:30)      4:57            21:27

80.  KLEIN                        8:27            8:51(17:18)      4:28            21:46

81.  VOCKE                      8:11            9:08(17:19)      4:30            21:49

87.  ML PETTY               8:43            10:04(18:47)    4:58            23:45

94.  WALSH                    9:08            11:56(21:04)    5:13            26:17

97.  KLINKHAMMER  10:37            12:48(23:25)    5:49            29:14

LUTHER ALL AMERICAN

DECORAH SEPTEMBER 11, 2004          WEATHER 70’S, HUMID, CALM

VARSITY TEAM SCORES

1.      IOWA CITY WEST     24

2.      KINGSLAND              56

3.      CR KENNEDY       88

4.      ROOSEVELT               122

5.      DECROAH       169

6.      LINN-MAR             211

7.      KNOXVILLE               213

8.      HEMPSTEAD              227

9.      CHATFIELD                 239

10.  SENIOR             246

11.  JOHN MARSHALL 296     

12.  WATERLOO WEST     297

13.  MASON CITY             301

14.  PLATTEVILLE              346

15.  NORT ST. PAUL     411

16.  PARK CENTER       489

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS            OVERALL WINNER – CALABRESE –KGSLND, 14:27

20.  McCABE              6:26            6:57(13:23)      3:00            16:23

36.  WHALEN            6:25            7:11(13:36)      3:13            16:49

62.  C SCHERFF            6:50            7:26(14:16)      3:05            17:21

63.   HOHMANN            6:48            7:18(14:06)      3:19            17:25

65.  GEORGE              6:49            7:27(14:16)      3:10            17:26

68.  NESSAN              6:50            7:26(14:16)      3:14            17:30

93.  SABERIAN            7:02            8:16(15:18)      3:35            18:53

 

JV TEAM SCORES

  1. IOWA CITY WEST              17                   
  2. KNOXVILLE                         107
  3. DCORAH                               113
  4. HEMPSTEAD                     120     
  5. LINN-MAR                           127
  6. CR KENNEDY                130     
  7. ROOSEVELT                                    147
  8. SENIOR                                  233
  9. MASON CITY               261
  10. WATERLOO WEST              279
  11. PLATTEVILLE                      312
  12. JOHN MARSHALL              337
  13. PARK CENTER                   407
  14. NORTH ST. PAUL              427

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  OVERALL WINNER –HILLSMAN-ICW-16:36

41.  DUSCHEN            7:14            7:59(15:13)      3:24            18:37

53.  SCHREIBER            7:15            8:15(15:30)      3:28            18:58

63.  SIMPSON            7:34            7:41(15:15)      3:44            19:09

66.  PALMER              7:51            7:41(15:41)      3:30            19:11

69.  ZELINSKAS            7:29            8:05(15:34)      3:39            19:13

70.  HECKMAN            7:40            7:57(15:37)      3:37            19:14

71.  AUGUSTIN            7:30            8:05(15:35)      3:39            19:14

93.  JACKSON            7:50            8:17(16:07)      3:33            19:40

97.  COBLE                7:36            8:24(16:00)      3:51            19:51

98.  TIMMERMAN         7:30            8:37(16:07)      3:45            19:52

104. EVANS               7:53            8:36(16:29)      3:37            20:06

105. HERRIG              7:40            8:54(16:34)      3:34            20:09

109. MASSMAN            8:00            8:43(16:43)      3:37            20:20

119. ROBERTS            7:55            8:25(16:30)      3:56            20:26

140. KLEIN                8:04            8:48(16:52)      4:02            20:54

142. MEIERS              7:57            8:44(16:51)      4:04            20:55

154. DOLAN              8:20            9:25(17:45)      3:39            21:24

161. REICHLE            8:13            9:21(17:34)      4:00            21:34

164. GARFIELD            8:18            9:4617:46)       4:09            21:55

175.  H. GEORGE            8:20            9:54(18:14)      4:10            22:24

178. SUDMEIER            8:29            9:57(18:26)      4:03            22:29

179. WALSH              8:36            9:49(18:25)      4:11            22:36

184. GUETZKO            8:40            10:02(18:42)    4:18            23:00

 

MUSKIE INVITE, MUSCATINE HIGH SCHOOL,

SEPTEMBER 21, 2004         

WEATHER  85 DEGREES HOT

JR/SR TEAM SCORES

 1.  IC WEST               18

 2.  TIPTON                24

 3.  CR XAVIER            58

 4.  SENIOR                64

 5.  BETTENDORF          81

 6.  NORTH SCOTT            96

 7.  LINN-MAR   98

 8.  CR PRAIRIE            120

 9.  CLINTON             142

10.  MUSCATINE            147

11.  DAV CENTRAL            198

12.  ASSUMPTION         218

DAV WEST, MAQUOKETA NO TEAM SCORES

 

SENIOR RACE            OVERALL WINNER – FRUDDEN-ICW-15:29

 4.  McCABE               6:15            7:15(13:20)      3:33            16:53

 9.  WHALEN             6:15            7:19(13:34)      3:34            17:18

13.  HOHMANN            6:37            7:20(13:57)      3:44            17:41

41. DOLAN                7:39            8:40(16:19)      4:28            20:47

46. GARIELD              8:16            9:21(17:37)      4:41            22:18

47.  GEORGE              8:16            9:21(17:37)      4:44            22:21

48.  SUDMEIER            8:16            9:21(17:37)      4:47            22:24


JUNIOR RACE  OVERALL WINNER –HALL-ICW- 16:12

13.  A. GEORGE            6:48            7:39(14:17)      3:40            17:57

25.  SCHREIBER            6:59            8:23(15:22)      4:14            19:36

27.  SIMPSON            7:00            8:27(15:27)      4:22            19:45

46.  ROBERTS            7:44            8:42(16:26)      4:30            20:56

50. MYERS                 7:57            9:01(16:58)      4:37            21:35

58. MASSMAN            8:15            9:37(17:52)      4:42            22:34

60. GOODMAN            8:34            9:25(17:59)      4:42            22:41

65.  GUETZKO            8:39            10:32(19:11)    5:13            24:24

 

F/S TEAM SCORES

 1.  IC WEST                           22

 2.  TIPTON                            36

 3.  ASSUMPTION                     62

 4.  BETTENDORF                      67

 5.  CR XAVIER                      99

 6.  LINN-MAR               104

 7.  MUSCATINE             110

 8.  CR KENNEDY                 115

 9.  CAV CENTRAL                  118

10.  CLINTON                   144

11.  SENIOR                           165

12.  NORTH SCOTT                        174

CR PRAIRIE, DAV WEST, MAQUOKETA NO TEAM SCORE

 

SOPHOMORE RACE   OVERALL WINNER-MILLER-TIPTON-15:32

18.  NESSAN                          6:36            7:46(14:22)      3:55            18:17

38.  SABERIAN                 7:20            8:32(15:52)      4:26            20:18

39.  AUGUSTIN                7:29            8:36(16:05)      4:14            20:18

42.  COBLE                            7:32            8:31(16:03)      4:27            20:30

60.  JACKSON                  7:48            9:05(16:53)      4:32            21:25

63.  EVANS                            8:02            9:05(17:17)      4:38            21:55

73.  HECKMAN                7:35            10:57(18:32)    4:27            22:59

78.  REICHLE                         7:57            11:11(19:08)    4:54            24:02

 

FRESHMAN RACE            OVERALL WINNER-WALZ-ICW-15:58

30.  PALMER                          7:18            8:27(15:35)      4:07            19:42

40.  VOCKE                           7:41            8:31(16:12)      4:20            20:32

43.  ZELINSKAS               7:23            8:49(16:12)      4:27            20:39

55.  HERRIG                           7:41            9:25(17:06)      4:39            21:45

61.  KLEIN                             8:02            9:19(17:21)      4:49            22:10

63.  Ma. PETTY                        8:34            11:48(20:22)    5:18            25:40

64.  WALSH                           8:36            11:47(20:23)    5:31            25:54

 

 

 

CITY MEET @ DUBUQUE SOCCER COMPLEX  

60 DEGREES, BREEZY

VARSITY TEAM SCORES

1.      WAHLERT                         29       

2.       HEMPSTEAD                               38

3.      SENIOR                              60

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS            OVERALL WINNER – CORKEN-WAHLERT-15:27

 3.  McCABE               6:11            6:52(13:03)      3:03            16:09

  9.  WHALEN            6:21            7:08(13:30)      3:11            16:41

14.  HOHMANN            6:33            7:14(13:47)      3:21            17:08

15.  A. GEORGE            6:36            7:20(13:56)      3:06            17:08

19.  NESSAN              6:42            7:39(14:21)      3:34            17:55

20.  SCHREIBER            7:02            7:54((14:56)    3:33            18:29

21.  SIMPSON            7:00            8:09(15:09)      3:40            18:49  

 

JV TEAM SCORES

1.  WAHLERT             21 

2.  HEMPSTEAD             34

3.  SENIOR                             84

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  OVERALL WINNER –BOTSFORD-W-17:33

13.  ROBERTS            7:39            8:36(15:15       4:02            20:17

16. MYERS                 7:51            8:50(16:41)      3:58            20:39

17.  DOLAN               7:47            9:04(16:51)      3:54            20:45

18. MASSMAN            7:56            9:07(17:03)      3:53            20:56

20. GOODMAN            8:17            8:54(17:11)      3:58            21:09

21.  SUDMEIER            8:16            9:21(17:37)      4:10            21:47

22. H GEORGE            8:16            9:21(17:37)      4:13            21:50

23.  GARFIELD            8:11            9:29(17:40)      4:06            21:56

24.  GUETZKO            8:27            9:29(17:56)      4:11            22:07


 

F/S TEAM SCORES

  1. WAHLERT                 36
  2. HEMPSTEAD            40       
  3. SENIOR                      47

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS   OVERALL WINNER-SCHERF-SEN-17:37

 1.  SCHERF                           6:40            7:36(14:16)      3:21            17:37

 8.  PALMER                           6:58            7:57(14:55)      3:31            18:27

11.  SABERIAN                 6:54            8:07(15:01)      3:38            18:39

12.  HECKMAN                7:15            7:59(15:14)      3:32            18:46

15.  ZELINSKAS               7:15            8:16(15:31)      3:38            19:09

16.  AUGUSTIN                7:18            8:20(15:38)      3:34            19:09

23.  COBLE                            7:09            8:48(15:57)      3:52            19:49

25.  JACKSON                  7:33            8:34(16:07)      3:45            19:52

26.  KLEIN                             7:36            8:41(16:17)      3:54            20:11

27.  EVANS                            7:52            8:41(16:33)      3:43            20:16

28.  VOCKE                           7:26            8:56(16:22)      3:57            20:19

43.  REICHLE                         8:31            9:51(18:22)      4:09            22:31

44.  ROTH                               8:31            10:05(18:36)    4:42            23:18

45.  WALSH                           8:34            10:32(19:06)    4:26            23:32

47.  KLINKHAMMER    9:26            10:42(20:08)    4:47            24:55

 

 

GO RAMS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!